FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Chili Bowl Heats 01/09/13

<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
4587

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Wed Jan 09, 2013 7:37 pm

Chili Bowl Heats 01/09/13

Wednesday Night Line Up:

Heat 1: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 51W
2 Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK 93
3 Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ 12JR
4 Colten Cottle Kansas, IL 5CC
5 Robert Ballou Noblesville, IN 16
6 Jared Carpenter Breezy Point, MN 9F
7 Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE 44
8 Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK 94
9 Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH 24H

===============================================================================

Heat 2: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35T
2 Paul White Temple, TX 1W
3 Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO 1T
4 J.D. Black Grain Valley, MO 7JR
5 Jimmy Harris Broken Arrow, OK 20X
6 Steve Sussex Jr Laveen, AZ 1AZ
7 Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA 11J
8 Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX 0X
9 Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS 91

=============================================================================

Heat 3: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Critter Malone Speedway, IN 7X
2 Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA 05T
3 Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 8K
4 Riley Emmel Estevan, SK 67K
5 Mike Spencer Temecula, CA 51S
6 Kasey Kahne Huntersville, NC 89
7 Christopher Bell Norman, OK 67W
8 Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 7S

===============================================================================

Heat 4: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH 71X
2 Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL 10C
3 Trey Marcham Oklahoma City, OK 7T
4 Danny Stratton Riverside, CA 2S
5 Harli White Lindsay, OK 37T
6 David Prickett Fresno, CA 015
7 Jayme Barnes Everett, WA 3B
8 C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN 24L

================================================================================

Heat 5: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Brad Kuhn Avon, IN 10
2 Shane Golobic Fremont, CA 11
3 Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM 12M
4 Clint Schubert Calhan, CO 44S
5 Kyle O'Gara Indianapolis, IN 27R
6 Hannah Adair Tulsa, OK 57A
7 Jason Howell Ft. Worth, TX 2A
8 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 4F

============================================================================


Heat 6: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Thomas Meseraull Waveland, IN 57
2 Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX 2DD
3 Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR 83
4 Dereck King Goreville, IL 91K
5 Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1
6 Ned Fry West Burlington, IA 5M
7 Bobby East Brownsburg, IN 4E
8 Andee Beierle Bismarck, ND 11B

================================================================================


Heat 7: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 77B
2 Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls, SD 25P
3 Wayne Johnson Knoxville, IA 22X
4 Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA 8V
5 Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN 7C
6 Matt Johnson Edmond, OK 85J
7 Damion Gardner Concord, CA 47
8 Gavin Galbraith Washington, MO 98GB

================================================================================

Heat 8: Line-up
8 laps
Start:


1 Darren Hagen Riverside, CA 3
2 Eric Johnson Rockford, IL 82
3 Wes McIntyre McCordsville, IN 9P
4 Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 72
5 Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK 5$
6 Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14JR
7 Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM 75H
8 Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN 39B
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
4587

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Thu Jan 10, 2013 8:00 am

Re: Chili Bowl Heats 01/09/13

A Feature
25 lapsPresented by US Fleet Tracking
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1
2 [3] Damion Gardner Concord, CA 47
3 [4] Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH 71X
4 [2] Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA 05T
5 [6] Shane Golobic Fremont, CA 11
6 [7] Darren Hagen Riverside, CA 3
7 [13] Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN 39B
8 [5] Mike Spencer Temecula, CA 51S
9 [8 ] Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK 93
10 [14] Brad Kuhn Avon, IN 10
11 [17] Bobby East Brownsburg, IN 4E
12 [12] Christopher Bell Norman, OK 67W
13 [11] Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN 7C
14 [19] Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM 75H
15 [16] Thomas Meseraull Waveland, IN 57
16 [10] Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 77B
17 [22] Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 72
18 [18] Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA 8V
19 [15] Dereck King Goreville, IL 91K
20 [24] David Prickett Fresno, CA 015
21 [23] Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR 83
22 [21] Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 51W
DNF 9 Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14JR
DNF 20 Danny Stratton Riverside, CA 2S

======================================================================================


B Feature 1
15 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Bobby East Brownsburg, IN 4E
2 [5] Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM 75H
3 [4] Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 51W
4 [6] Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR 83
5 [11] Colten Cottle Kansas, IL 5CC
6 [15] Critter Malone peedway, IN 7X
7 [7] Robert Ballou Noblesville, IN 16
8 [10] Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 7S
9 [8] Kyle O'Gara Indianapolis, IN 27R
10 [9] Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 8K
11 [16] Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA 11J
DNF 13 Kasey Kahne Huntersville, NC 89
DNF 2 Steve Sussex Jr Laveen, AZ 1AZ
DNF 12 Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35T
DNF 3 Jayme Barnes Everett, WA 3B
DNF 14 Wayne Johnson Knoxville, IA 22X

=====================================================================================


B Feature 2
15 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA 8V
2 [6] Danny Stratton Riverside, CA 2S
3 [2] Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 72
4 [5] David Prickett Fresno, CA 015
5 [4] Hannah Adair Tulsa, OK 57A
6 [12] Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH 24H
7 [7] Jason Howell Ft. Worth, TX 2A
8 [10] C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN 24L
9 [15] Paul White Temple, TX 1W
10 [3] Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO 1T
11 [8] Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ 12JR
12 [13] Wes McIntyre McCordsville, IN 9P
13 [14] Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE 44
DNF 16 Clint Schubert Calhan, CO 44S
DNF 11 Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX 0X
DNS J.D. Black Grain Valley, MO 7JR

===================================================================================

C Feature 1
12 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [2] Kasey Kahne Huntersville, NC 89
2 [1] Wayne Johnson Knoxville, IA 22X
3 [13] Critter Malone Speedway, IN 7X
4 [6] Travis Berryhill American Canyon, CA 11J
5 [8] Riley Emmel Estevan, SK 67K
6 [7] Harli White Lindsay, OK 37T
7 [5] Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls, SD 25P
DNF 11 Jimmy Harris Broken Arrow, OK 20X
DNF 9 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 4F
DNF 12 Trey Marcham Oklahoma City, OK 7T
DNF 3 Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM 12M
DNF 10 Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK 94
DNF 4 Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL 10C

==================================================================================

C Feature 2
12 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Wes McIntyre McCordsville, IN 9P
2 [5] Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE 44
3 [3] Paul White Temple, TX 1W
4 [8] Clint Schubert Calhan, CO 44S
5 [9] Gavin Galbraith Washington, MO 98GB
6 [4] Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX 2DD
7 [2] Andee Beierle Bismarck, ND 11B
8 [11] Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS 91
9 [10] Ned Fry West Burlington, IA 5M
DNF 6 Matt Johnson Edmond, OK 85J
DNF 12 Eric Johnson Rockford, IL 82
DNF 7 Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK 5$
DNS Jared Carpenter Breezy Point, MN 9F

==================================================================================

A-Feature Qualifier #1
10 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [4] Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA 05T
2 [2] Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 77B
3 [7] Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14JR
4 [5] Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN 7C
5 [9] Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA 8V
6 [3] Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 72
7 [1] Jason Howell Ft. Worth, TX 2A
8 [8] Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ 12JR
9 [6] Steve Sussex Jr Laveen, AZ 1AZ
10 [10] Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35T

=====================================================================================

A-Feature Qualifier #2
10 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [2] Darren Hagen Riverside, CA 3
2 [4] Shane Golobic Fremont, CA 11
3 [1] Bobby East Brownsburg, IN 4E
4 [5] Christopher Bell Norman, OK 67W
5 [6] Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN 39B
6 [8] Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO 1T
7 [3] David Prickett Fresno, CA 015
8 [9] Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 8K
9 [10] Colten Cottle Kansas, IL 5CC
DNS Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX 0X

===================================================================================

A-Feature Qualifier #3
10 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [3] Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH 71X
2 [5] Damion Gardner Concord, CA 47
3 [6] Mike Spencer Temecula, CA 51S
4 [10] Dereck King Goreville, IL 91K
5 [1] Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 51W
6 [9] Hannah Adair Tulsa, OK 57A
7 [8] Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR 83
8 [2] Kyle O'Gara Indianapolis, IN 27R
9 [7] Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 7S
DNF 4 J.D. Black Grain Valley, MO 7JR

==================================================================================

A-Feature Qualifier #4
10 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [6] Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1
2 [1] Brad Kuhn Avon, IN 10
3 [5] Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK 93
4 [3] Thomas Meseraull Waveland, IN 57
5 [2] Jayme Barnes Everett, WA 3B
6 [10] Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM 75H
7 [8] Robert Ballou Noblesville, IN 16
8 [4] Danny Stratton Riverside, CA 2S
9 [7] C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN 24L
10 [9] Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH 24H

===================================================================================

Heat 1
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [2] Dustin Morgan Tulsa, OK 93
2 [1] Brandon Waelti Sun Prairie, WI 51W
3 [3] Josh Pelkey Peoria, AZ 12JR
4 [5] Robert Ballou Noblesville, IN 16
5 [4] Colten Cottle Kansas, IL 5CC
6 [9] Bryan Sebetto Fremont, OH 24H
7 [7] Don Droud Jr Lincoln, NE 44
8 [8] Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK 94
DNS Jared Carpenter Breezy Point, MN 9F

===================================================================================

Heat 2
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [6] Steve Sussex Jr Laveen, AZ 1AZ
2 [4] J.D. Black Grain Valley, MO 7JR
3 [3] Tony Roney Herculaneum, MO 1T
4 [1] Tyler Robbins Collinsville, IL 35T
5 [8] Johnny Murdock Kaufman, TX 0X
6 [2] Paul White Temple, TX 1W
DNF 7 Travis Berryhill, American Canyon, CA 11J
DNF 9 Jeff Stasa Kingman, KS 91
DNF 5 Jimmy Harris Broken Arrow, OK 20X

===================================================================================

Heat 3
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [2] Gary Taylor Snohomish, WA 05T
2 [5] Mike Spencer Temecula, CA 51S
3 7 Christopher Bell Norman, OK 67W
4 [3] Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK 8K
5 [8] Hunter Schuerenberg Sikeston, MO 7S
6 [6] Kasey Kahne Huntersville, NC 89
7 [4] Riley Emmel Estevan, SK 67K
8 [1] Critter Malone Speedway, IN 7X

==================================================================================

Heat 4
8 laps
Pos: Start:

1 [1] Jac Haudenschild Wooster, OH 71X
2 [4] Danny Stratton Riverside, CA 2S
3 [6] David Prickett Fresno, CA 015
4 [7] Jayme Barnes Everett, WA 3B
5 [8] C.J. Leary Greenfield, IN 24L
6 [2] Dalton Camfield Decatur, IL 10C
7 [5] Harli White Lindsay, OK 37T
8 [3] Trey Marcham Oklahoma City, OK 7T

================================================================================

Heat 5
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [2] Shane Golobic Fremont, CA 11
2 [1] Brad Kuhn Avon, IN 10
3 [5] Kyle O'Gara Indianapolis, IN 27R
4 [7] Jason Howell Ft. Worth, TX 2A
5 [6] Hannah Adair Tulsa, OK 57A
6 [3] Kyle McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM 12M
7 [4] Clint Schubert Calhan, CO 44S
DNF 8 Chad Frewaldt Kansas City, KS 4F

=====================================================================================

Heat 6
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Thomas Meseraull Waveland, IN 57
2 [5] Sammy Swindell Germantown, TN 1
3 [3] Kurt Blackaby Bentonville, AR 83
4 [7] Bobby East Brownsburg, IN 4E
5 [4] Dereck King Goreville, IL 91K
6 [2] Josh Hawkins Whitehouse, TX 2DD
7 [8] Andee Beierle Bismarck, ND 11B
8 [6] Ned Fry West Burlington, IA 5M

===================================================================================

Heat 7
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Alex Bright Collegeville, PA 77B
2 [5] Caleb Armstrong New Castle, IN 7C
3 [7] Damion Gardner Concord, CA 47
4 [4] Jace VanderWeerd Visalia, CA 8V
5 [3] Wayne Johnson Knoxville, IA 22X
6 [2] Dylan Peterson Sioux Falls, SD 25P
7 [6] Matt Johnson Edmond, OK 85J
DNF 8 Gavin Galbraith Washington, MO 98GB

==================================================================================

Heat 8
8 laps
Pos: Start:


1 [1] Darren Hagen Riverside, CA 3
2 [4] Tyler Edwards Salina, OK 72
3 [8] Bryan Clauson Noblesville, IN 39B
4 [6] Matt Streeter Galt, CA 14JR
5 [3] Wes McIntyre McCordsville, IN 9P
6 [7] Johnny Herrera Albuquerque, NM 75H
7 [5] Danny Smith Sand Springs, OK 5$
8 [2] Eric Johnson Rockford, IL 82
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."

Return to Tony

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: fanta_c and 10 guests

stewart haas logo footer



Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  FAQ  |  Contact Us
COPYRIGHT © STEWART-HAAS RACING, LLC. All rights reserved.
Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.
Approved by Tony Stewart & Gene Haas
PLEASE REPORT ANY PROBLEMS OR COMMENTS TO THE WEBMASTER