FAQ  •  Register  •  Login

Chili Bowl Info

<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Tue Jan 10, 2012 4:49 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Well, Tony didn't practice his #14 for the Chili Bowl yesterday, Brian Clauson did it for him. Tony wasn't there. I believe he was at Daytona for the winter testing because Danica was there testing.

Correction, Disney track, not Daytona. :oops:
Last edited by Smoke14Wins on Tue Jan 10, 2012 6:44 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

racer1

Posts: 1127

8000

Joined: Mon Nov 28, 2011 11:24 am

Post Tue Jan 10, 2012 5:24 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Danica isnt at Daytona yet. she's at a disney world 1 mile track testing her NNS car for the next couple days. Daytona testing doesnt start untill thursday.
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Tue Jan 10, 2012 6:43 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Thank you, you're corect. I put the wrong info down, sorry about that folks. I just corrected that post in yellow.
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Tue Jan 10, 2012 7:08 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

To make the field for Saturday’s main event, you first must earn your entry by finishing in the top 3 spots during your day’s qualifier’s A-main.

Here are all the drivers that will compete during today’s qualifier Tuesday 01/10/12:

2h Casey Shuman Rattlesnake Bend, AZ
2T Thomas Meseraull San Jose, CA
3 Darren Hagen Riverside, CA
3h Bubba Hunt Tulsa, OK
3nz Jerry Coons Jr Tucson, AZ
4b Ronnie Burke Jr. League City, TX
o5p Michael Pickens Auckland, NZ (New Zealand)
o5r Ryan Pace Brownsburg, IN
6 Aaron Pierce Daleville, IN
6m Justin Mallo Cheyenne, WY
6r Jody Rosenboom Rock Rapids, IA
7b Joe Boyles Greenwood, MO
7m Kevin Ramey Ft Worth, TX
7x Layne Himebaugh Collinsville, OK
8b Bob Ream Jr Glendale, AZ
8L Matt Ward Glenpool, OK
9b Harris Brooks Houston, TX
9d Sean Dodenhoff Bakersfield, CA
9u Doug McCune Colleyville, TX
10 Will Pierce Lees Summit, MO
10w George White Fort Worth, TX
11 Brady Bacon Broken Arrow, OK
11a Andrew Felker Carl Junction, MO
11c Chett Gehrke Broken Arrow, OK
11xc Steve Newman Steamboat Springs, CO
11xs Donovan Peterson Brookings, SD
12 Chris Gurley Hebron, IN
13 Ryan York Racine, MN
15n T.J. Smith Fresno, CA
16 Jimmy Light Erie, PA
17m Andee Beierle Bismarck, ND
17x Davey Heskin St. Michael, MN
18 Floyd Alvis San Carlos, CA
20x Jimmy Harris Broken Arrow, OK
21x Nick Speidel Muncie, IN
23 Tim Lynch Columbus, IN
23c Tyler Courtney Indianapolis, IN
23F Jesse Sobbing Glenwood, IA
27 Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA
27 Kody Swanson Kingsburg, CA
31 David Budres Beloit, WI
33a Stephen Arnold Seymour, IN
33x Jason Lair Del City, OK
35 Justin Grant Ione, CA
36 Jonathan Beason Broken Arrow, OK
37x Cameron Hagin Broken Arrow, OK
38k Brian Deegan Omaha, NE
39i Ricky Stenhouse Jr Olive Branch, MS
40 Andy Huston Roseville, IL
45x C.J. Johnson Quinter, KS
49jr Bobby Michnowicz Lomita, CA
51J R.J. Johnson Phoenix, AZ
55 Kyle Smith Moorpark, CA
55F Taylor Lynn Ferns Shelby Township, MI
67 Kyle Larson Elk Grove, CA
67x Britton Bock Angwin, CA
71x Sheldon Haudenschild Wooster, OH
73F Greg Edenholm Malibu, CA
73s Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK
77d Dalten Gabbard Peoria, AZ
87F Brian McClelland Tulsa, OK
88 Brenden Bright Collegeville, PA
88h Johnathon Henry Stockton, CA
93r Jake Rosario Guthrie, OK
94 Darren Kingston Vandalia, IL
w94 Waylon Weaver Claremore, OK
96 Cody Brewer Choctaw, OK
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Tue Jan 10, 2012 7:22 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

If you would like to listen into this race: http://racinboys.com/home/video_stream
Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Midget Nationals on RacinBoys Radio begins tonight (Tues. January 10) at 5:30 CT
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Wed Jan 11, 2012 10:12 am

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Tuesday’s Warren CAT Qualifier Results from the 26th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals:

Heat Races (8 Laps each, Top 40 in passing points to A Qualifiers; Balance to twin C Mains)

Heat 1: 1. #2T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 2. #2H Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, AZ; 3. #7X Layne Himebaugh, Collinsville, OK; 4. #9U Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX; 5. #10W George White, Fort Worth, TX; 6. #55 Kyle Smith, Moorpark, CA; 7. #23 Tim Lynch, Columbus, IN; 8. #16 Jimmy Light, Erie, PA; 9. #73S Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, OK

Heat 2: 1. #88H Johnathon Henry; 2. #3 Darren Hagen, Riverside, CA; 3. #27S Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, OK; 4. #39I Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch, MS; 5. #55F Taylor Ferns, Shelby Township, MI; 6. #67X Britton Bock, Angwin, CA; 7. #23F Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA; 8. #9B Harris Brooks, Houston, TX; 9. #3H Bubba Hunt, Tulsa, OK

Heat 3: 1. #4B Ronnie Burke, Jr., League City, TX; 2. #9D Sean Dodenhoff, Bakersfield, CA; 3. #88 Brenden Bright, Collegeville, PA; 4. #49JR Bobby Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 5. #12 Chris Gurley, Hebron, IN; 6. #93R Jake Rosario, Guthrie, OK; 7. #27 Kody Swanson, Kingsburg, CA; 8. #33x Jason Lair, Del City, OK

Heat 4: 1. #05R Ryan Pace, Brownsburg, IN; 2. #05P Michael Pickens, Auckland, NZ; 3. #11A Andrew Felker, Carl Junction, MO; 4. #11 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #10 Will Pierce, Lees Summit, MO; 6. #17X Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN; 7. #73F Greg Edenholm, Malibu, CA; 8. #11XC Steve Newman, Steamboat Springs, CO

Heat 5: 1. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 2. #7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, TX; 3. #67 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA; 4. #6 Aaron Pierce, Daleville, IL; 5. #8B Bob Ream Jr., Glendale, AZ; 6. #37X Cameron Hagin, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. #87F Brian McClelland, Tulsa, Ok; DNS – Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN

Heat 6: 1. #8L Matt Ward, Glenpool, OK; 2. #3NZ Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 3. #15N T.J. Smith, Fresno, CA; 4. #23C Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN; 5. #31 David Budres, Beloit, WI; 6. #20X Jimmy Harris, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. #21X Nick Speidel, Muncie, IN; DNS – Jonathan Beason, Broken Arrow, OK

Heat 7: 1. #6R Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 2. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 3. #18A Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 4. #6M Justin Mallo, Cheyenne, WY; 5. #13 Ryan York, Racine, MN; 6. #40 Andy Huston, Roseville, IL; 7. #11XS Tony Norem, Dassel, MN; 8. W94 Waylon Weaver, Claremore, OK

Heat 8: 1. #35 Justin Grant, Ione, CA; 2. #45X C.J. Johnson, Quinter, KS; 3. #94 Darren Kingston, Vandalia, IL; 4. #11C Chett Gehrke, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 6. #77D Dalten Gabbard, Peoria, AZ; 7. #71X Shelton Haudenschild, Wooster, OH; 8. #17M Andee Beierle, Bismarck, ND

C Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 in each transfer to back of corresponding B Main)

C Main 1: 1. #37X Cameron Hagin, Broken Arrow, OK; 2. #23F Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA; 3. #10 Will Pierce, Lees Summit, MO; 4. #73S Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #20X Jimmy Harris, Broken Arrow, OK; 6. #73F Greg Edenholm, Malibu, CA; 7. #23 Tim Lynch, Columbus, IN; 8. #33A Stephen Arnold, Seymour, IN; 9. #77D Dalten Gabbard, Peoria, AZ; 10. #W94 Waylon Weaver, Claremore, OK: 11. #27 Kody Swanson, Kingsburg, CA; DNS - #87F Brian McClelland, Tulsa, OK; #11XC Steve Newman, Steamboat Springs, CO

C Main 2: 1. #36 Jonathan Beason, Broken Arrow, OK; 2. #33X Jason Lair, Del City, OK; 3. #16 Jimmy Light, Erie, PA; 4. #40 Andy Huston, Roseville, IL; 5. #9B Harris Brooks, Houston, TX; 6. #71X Sheldon Haudenschild, Wooster, OH; 7. #17M Andee Beierle, Bismarck, ND; 8. #67X Britton Bock, Angwin, CA; 9. #93R Jake Rosario, Guthrie, OK; 10. #55 Kyle Smith, Moorpark, CA; 11. #21X Nick Speidel, Muncie, IN; 12. #11XS Tony Norem, Dassel, MN; DNS - #3H Bubba Hunt, Tulsa, OK

A Qualifiers (10 Laps – Top 16 in combined passing points to A Main; Balance to twin B Mains)

A Qualifier 1: 1. #3 Darren Hagen, Riverside, CA; 2. #8L Matt Ward, Glenpool, OK; 3. #27S Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, OK; 4. #05R Ryan Pace, Brownsburg, IN; 5. #6M Justin Mallo, Cheyenne, WY; 6. #45X C.J. Johnson, Quinter, KS; 7. #94 Darren Kingston, Vandalia, IL; 8. #55F Taylor Ferns, Shelby Township, MI; 9. #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 10. 37X Layne Himebaugh, Collinsville, OK

A Qualifier 2: 1. #11 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 2. #39i Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch, MS; 3. #11A Andrew Felker, Carl Junction, MO; 4. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 5. #6R Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 6. #9U Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX; 7. #8B Bob Ream Jr., Glendale, AZ; 8. #9D Sean Dodenhoff, Bakersfield, CA; 9. #12 Chris Gurley, Hebron, IN; 10. #18A Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA

A Qualifier 3: 1. #7M Kevin Ramey, Fort Worth, TX; 2. #2H Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, AZ; 3. #2T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA; 4. #35 Justin Grant, Ione, CA; 5. #31 David Budres, Beloit, WI; 6. #49JR Bobby Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 7. #88 Brenden Bright, Collegeville, PA; 8. #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 9. #13 Ryan York, Racine, MN; 10. #6 Aaron Pierce, Daleville, IN

A Qualifier 4: 1. #05P Michael Pickens, Auckland, NZ; 2. #67 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA; 3. #23C Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN; 4. #11C Chett Gehrke, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #88H Johnathon Henry, Stockton, CA; 6. #3NZ Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ; 7. Ronnie Burke, Jr., League City, TX; 8. #17X Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN; 9. #10W George White, Fort Worth, TX; 10. #15N T.J. Smith, Fresno, CA

B Mains (15 Laps – Top 4 in each transfer to A Main)

B Main 1: 1. #3NZ Jerry Coons Jr., Tucson, AZ; 2. #23C Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN; 3. #88H Johnathon Henry, Stockton, CA; 4. #10W George White, Fort Worth, TX; 5. #55F Taylor Ferns, Shelby Township, MI; 6. #73S Alex Sewell, Broken Arrow, OK; 7. #7X Layne Himebaugh, Collinsville, OK; 8. #17X Davey Heskin, St. Michael, MN; 9. #37X Cameron Hagin, Broken Arrow, OK; 10. #10 Will Pierce, Lees Summit, MO; 11. #94 Darren Kingston, Vandalia, IL; 12. #49JR Bobby Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 13. #23F Jesse Sobbing, Glenwood, IA; 14. #15N T.J. Smith, Fresno, CA; DNS - #7B Joe Boyles, Greenwood, MO; #13 Ryan York, Racine, MN

B Main 2: 1. #36 Jonathan Beason, Broken Arrow, OK; 2. #16 Jimmy Light, Erie, PA; 3. #31 David Budres, Beloit, WI; 4. #4B Ronnie Burke, Jr., League City, TX; 5. #88 Brenden Bright, Collegeville, PA; 6. #6 Aaron Pierce, Daleville, IN; 7. #9U Doug McCune, Colleyville, TX; 8. #33X Jason Lair, Del City, OK; 9. #40 Andy Huston, Roseville, IL; 10. #18 Floyd Alvis, San Carlos, CA; 11. #8B Bob Ream Jr., Glendale, AZ; 12. #96 Cody Brewer, Choctaw, OK; 13. #6M Justin Mallo, Cheyenne, WY; 14. #12 Chris Gurley, Hebron, IN; 15. #9D Sean Dodenhoff, Bakersfield, CA; 16. #45X C.J. Johnson, Quinter, KS

A Main (25 laps – Top 3 advance to Saturday Night's Main Event)

“A” Main: 1. #67 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA; 2. #39i Ricky Stenhouse, Jr., Olive Branch, MS; 3. #05p Michael Pickens, Auckland, NZ; 4. #11 Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #7m Kevin Ramey, Ft. Worth, TX; 6. #2h Casey Shuman, Rattlesnake Bend, AZ; 7. #8L Matt Ward, Glenpool, OK; 8. #11a Andrew Felker, Carl Junction, MO; 9. #3nz Jerry Coons, Jr., Tucson, AZ; 10. #3 Darren Hagen, Riverside, CA; 11. #51J R.J. Johnson, Phoenix, AZ; 12. #36 Jonathan Beason, Broken Arrow, OK; 13. #27s Andy Shouse, Oklahoma City, OK; 14. #35 Justin Grant, Ione, CA; 15. #11c Chett Gehrke, Broken Arrow, OK; 16. #05r Ryan Pace, Brownsburg, IN; 17. #16 Jimmy Light, Erie, PA; 18. #6r Jody Rosenboom, Rock Rapids, IA; 19. #88h Johnathon Henry, Stockton, CA; 20. #10w George White, Ft. Worth, TX; 21. #31 David Budres, Beloit, WI; 22. #23c Tyler Courtney, Indianapolis, IN; 23. #4b Ronnie Burke, Jr., League City, TX; 24. #2T Thomas Meseraull, San Jose, CA.
==================================================================================

Vacuworx International Race of Champions (20 laps)

VIROC IV: 1. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 2. #39 Kevin Swindell, Germantown, TN; 3. #24 Tracy Hines, Greenfield, IN; 4. #05G Damion Gardner, Concord, CA; 5. #67Z Joey Saldana, Brownsburg, IN; 6. #39C Bryan Clauson, Noblesville, IN;
7. #14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN; 8. #05 Brad Loyet, Sunset Hills MO; 9. #67 Kyle Larson, Elk Grove, CA; 10. Brad Mosen, Auckland, NZ; 11. #5 (11) Brady Bacon, Broken Arrow, OK; 12. #71 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 13. #21K Cory Kruseman, Ventura, CA; DNS - #39i Ricky Stenhouse Jr., Olive Branch, MS
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Wed Jan 11, 2012 11:08 am

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Wed Jan 11, 2012 9:30 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Wednesday Night Quals. 01/11/12

Heat Race One Line Up:
2x Tyler Miller 58 Cole Peard
86c David Camfield 14jr Matt Streeter
35w Rick Wright, Jr 1 Sammy Swindell
59 Dex Eaton 82 Eric Johnson
8 Mike Lapp


Heat Race Two Line Up:

19x Bille Wease 21v Jimmy Voltel
21s Bryan Severs 44x Danny Smith
94x Kevin Olsen 98g Gavin Galbraith
05T Gary Taylor 71kt Kevin Thomas, Jr
77s Danny Stratton


Heat Race Three Line Up:

51s Mike Spencer 11T Tyler Edwards
89 Cody Darrah 3F Tony Elliot
15p David Prickett 05s Jon Stanbrough
9h Matt Hummel 73 Josh Ford
7c Pat Schudy


Heat Race Four Line Up:

7jr J.D.Black 82w Robbie Whitchurch
75 Wes McIntyre 91k Dereck King
7ca Caleb Armstrong 15d Andrew Deal
17b Bran Kuhn 8k Donnie Ray Crawford


Heat Race Five Line Up:

8v Jace VanderWeerd 88w Dustin Weland
35T Tyler Robbins 86e Chris Ennis
91 Jeff Stasa 21b Christopher Bell
4g Coleman Gulick 7rs Clint Boyles



Heat Race Six Line Up:

47x Shaun Insley 78 Nick Wean
14 Tony Stewart 83x Bob Lawlor
83 Kurt Blackaby 37T Chris Urish
21jr Kevin Michnowicz 11bx Brett Anderson


Heat Race Seven Line Up:

71 Jason Lefler 7w Harli White
5d Zach Daum 1T Tony Roney
7T Todd McVay 57k Steve Schaberg
7a Auston Brown 12jr Josh Pelkey


Heat Race Eight Line Up:

51 Brent Camarlillo 77 Alex Bright
4x Shawn Petersen 50 Ned Fry
41 Brandon Waelti 2b Tyler Reddck
19n Nick O'Neal 1w Paul White

Tony Stewart was by far the fastest car in hot laps today, but the track is still really wet

Caleb Armstrong had a issue with the left front suspension during hot laps.
Sammy Swindell couldn't turn in a 40-acre field, but Smoke was hooked up! The track was extremely wet, so being fast now might not be such a good thing.
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Wed Jan 11, 2012 10:10 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Tony started heat race in 3rd place & finished in 2nd place
This will allow him to transfer to tonight's preliminary a-main Chili Bowl event.
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

Annalee

User avatar

Posts: 5496

8061

Joined: Wed Jun 03, 2009 8:15 pm

Location: Home of NASCAR

Post Wed Jan 11, 2012 11:38 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Thanks for all the info Smoke 14! Go Tony ! :D
Image

"Fight for Four".......................me

I #Support Smoke
<<

dirt93

User avatar

Posts: 713

Images: 48
8000

Joined: Sun Jun 28, 2009 1:59 pm

Location: California

Post Thu Jan 12, 2012 12:31 am

Re: Chili Bowl Info

THANK YOU!!!
Here kitty kitty.. come get you some of this!!
<<

Smoke14Wins

User avatar

Posts: 4010

Images: 4
8041

Joined: Fri Feb 13, 2009 3:10 pm

Location: Ohio

Post Thu Jan 12, 2012 8:01 am

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Wednesday’s River Spirit Casino Qualifier Results from the 26th Annual Lucas Oil Chili Bowl Nationals:

Heat Races (8 Laps each, Top 40 in passing points to A Qualifiers; Balance to twin C Mains)

Heat 1: 1. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 2. #58 Cole Peard, Quincy, CA; 3. #14JR Matt Streeter, Galt, CA; 4. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 5. #2X Tyler Millwood, Kingston, GA; 6. #35W Rick Wright Jr., Ponca City, OK; 7. #8 Mike Lapp, Goodyear, AZ; 8. #82 Eric Johnson, Rockford, IL; 9. #59 Dex Eaton, Owasso, OK

Heat 2: 1. #19X Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 2. #21V Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 3. #77S Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA; 4. #12S Bryan Severs, Collison, IL; 5. #94X Kevin Olson, Machesney Park, IL; 6. #98G Gavin Galbraith, Washington, MO; 7. #05T Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 8. #71KT Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL; 9. #44X Danny Smith, Argenta, IL

Heat 3: 1. #11T Tyler Edwards, Salina, OK; 2. #89 Cody Darrah, Red Lion, PA; 3. #15P David Prickett, Fresno, CA; 4. #3F Tony Elliott, Warsaw, IN; 5. #05S Jon Stanbrough, Avon, IN; 6. #73 Josh Ford, Oxnard, CA; 7. #9H Matt Hummel, San Jose, CA; 8. #7C Pat Schudy, Springfield, MO; 9. #51S Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA

Heat 4: 1. #82W Robbie Whitchurch, Chico, CA; 2. #91K Dereck King, Goreville, IL; 3. #7JR J.D. Black, Grain Valley, MO; 4. #75 Wes McIntyre, McCordsville, IN; 5. #7CA Caleb Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 6. #15D Andrew Deal, Caney, KS; 7. #17B Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 8. #8K Donnie Ray Crawford, Broken Arrow, OK

Heat 5: 1. #8V Jace VanderWeerd, Visalia, CA; 2. #86E Chris Ennis, San Diego, CA; 3. #35T Tyler Robbins, Collinsville, IL; 4. #21B Christopher Bell, Norman, OK; 5. #4G Coleman Gulick, Binghamton, NY; 6. #88W Dustin Weland, Parker, CO; 7. #91 Jeff Stasa, Kingman, KS; 8. #7RS Clint Boyles, Greenwood, MO

Heat 6: 1. #47X Shaun Insley, Royal Oak, NZ; 2. #14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN; 3. #78 Nick Wean, Phillipsburg, NJ; 4. #37T Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 5. #11BX Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 6. #83 Kurt Blackaby, Bentonville, AR; 7. #21JR Kevin Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 8. #83X Bob Lawlor, San Carlos, CA

Heat 7: 1. #71 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 2. #5D Zach Daum, Pocahontas, IL; 3. #7W Harli White, Lindsay, OK; 4. #1T Tony Roney, Herculaneum, MO; 5. #12JR Josh Pelkey, Peoria, AZ; 6. #7A Austin Brown, Millstadt, IL; 7. #7T Todd McVay, Lees Summit, MO; 8. #57K Steve Schaberg, Glenwood, AR

Heat 8: 1. #51 Brent Camarillo, Camarillo, CA; 2. #77 Alex Bright, Collegeville, PA; 3. #2B Tyler Reddick, Coming, CA; 4. #1W Paul White, Waco, TX; 5. #41 Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 6. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 7. #4X Shawn Peterson, Irving, TX; 8. #50 Ned Fry, West Burlington, IA

C Mains (10 Laps – Top 4 in each transfer to back of corresponding B Main)

C Main 1: 1. #7A Austin Brown, Millstadt, IL; 2. #15D Andrew Deal, Caney, KS; 3. #2X Tyler Millwood, Kingston, GA; 4. #71KT Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL; 5. #83 Kurt Blackaby, Bentonville, AR; 6. #9H Matt Hummel, San Jose, CA; 7. #59 Dex Eaton, Owasso, OK; 8. #4X Shawn Petersen, Irving, TX; 9. #51S Mike Spencer, Temecula, CA; 10. #88W Dusty Weland, Parker, CO; 11. #21JR Kevin Michnowicz, Lomita, CA; 12. #7RS Clint Boyles, Greenwood, MO; 13. #91 Jeff Stasa, Kingman, KS; DNS - #83X Bob Lawlor, San Carlos, CA

C Main 2: 1. #98G Gavin Galbraith, Washington, MO; 2. #05T Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 3. #17B Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 4. #8K Donnie Ray Crawford, Broken Arrow, OK; 5. #41 Brandon Waelti, Sun Prairie, WI; 6. #7C Pat Schudy, Springfield, MO; 7. #7T Todd McVay, Lees Summit, MO; 8. #57K Steve Schaberg, Glenwood, AR; 9. #44X Danny Smith, Argenta, IL; 10. #8 Mike Lapp, Goodyear, AZ; 11. #35W Rick Wright Jr., Ponca City, OK; 12. #82 Eric Johnson; DNS - #50 Ned Fry, Burlington, IA

A Qualifiers (10 Laps – Top 16 in combined passing points to A Main; Balance to twin B Mains)

A Qualifier 1: 1. #15P David Prickett, Fresno, CA; 2. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 3. #14JR Matt Streeter, Galt, CA; 4. #91K Dereck King, Goreville, IL; 5. #1W Paul White, Waco, TX; 6. #12JR Josh Pelkey, Peoria, AZ; 7. #05S Jon Stanbrough, Avon, IN; 8. #8V Jace VanderWeerd, Visalia, CA; 9. #1T Tony Roney, Herculaneum, MO; 10. #7JR J.D. Black, Grain Valley, MO

A Qualifier 2: 1. #21B Christopher Bell, Norman, OK; 2. #77S Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA; 3. #47X Shaun Insley, Royal Oak, NZ; 4. #86E Chris Ennis, San Diego, CA; 5. #73 Josh Ford, Oxnard, CA; 6. #89 Cody Darrah, Red Lion, PA; 7. #4G Coleman Gulick, Binghamton, NY; 8. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 9. #58 Cole Peard, Quincy, CA; 10. #35T Tyler Robbins, Collinsville, IL

A Qualifier 3: 1. #14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN; 2. #71 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 3. #11T Tyler Edwards, Salina, OK; 4. #78 Nick Wean, Phillipsburg, NJ; 5. #37T Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 6. #2B Tyler Reddick, Corning, CA; 7. #94X Kevin Olson, Machesney Park, IL; 8. #21V Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 9. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 10. #12S Bryan Severs, Collison, IL

A Qualifier 4: 1. #5D Zach Daum, Pocahontas, IL; 2. #77 Alex Bright, Collegeville, PA; 3. #11BX Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 4. #19x Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 5. #7CA Caleb Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 6. #3F Tony Elliott, Warsaw, IN; 7. #75 Wes McIntyre, McCordsville, IN; 8. #51 Brent Camarillo, Camarillo, CA; 9. #82W Robbie Whitchurch, Chico, CA; 10. #7W Harli White, Lindsay, OK

B Mains (15 Laps – Top 4 in each transfer to A Main)

B Main 1: 1. #05S Jon Stanbrough, Avon, IN; 2. #11BX Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 3. #8V Jace VanderWeerd, Visalia, CA; 4. #1W Paul White, Waco, TX; 5. #89 Cody Darrah, Red Lion, PA; 6. #94X Kevin Olson, Machesney Park, IL; 7. #7A Austin Brown, Millstadt, IL; 8. #71KT Kevin Thomas Jr., Cullman, AL; 9. #15D Andrew Deal, Caney, KS; 10. #35T Tyler Robbins, Collinsville, IL; 11. #86C David Camfield Jr., Decatur, IL; 12. #37T Chris Urish, Elkhart, IL; 13. #7W Harli White, Lindsay, OK; 14. #82W Robbie Whitchurch, Chico, CA; 15. #19N Nick O'Neal, Wagoner, OK; 16. #2X Tyler Millwood, Kingston, GA

B Main 2: 1. #7CA Caleb Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 2. #17B Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 3. #4G Coleman Gulick, Binghamton, NY; 4. #05T Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 5. #3F Tony Elliott, Warsaw, IN; 6. #1T Tony Roney, Herculaneum, MO; 7. #51 Brent Camarillo, Camarillo, CA; 8. #2B Tyler Reddick, Corning, CA*; 9. #75 Wes McIntyre, McCordsville, IN; 10. #58 Cole Peard, Quincy, CA; 11. #8K Donnie Ray Crawford, Broken Arrow, OK; 12. #12JR Josh Pelkey, Peoria, AZ; 13. #12S Bryan Severs, Collison, IL: 14. #98G Gavin Galbraith, Washington, MO; 15. #21v Jimmy Voitel, Covina, CA; 16. #7JR J.D. Black, Grain Valley, MO
*Penalized a spot for hitting the restart cone

A Main (25 laps – Top 3 advance to Saturday Night's Main Event)

“A” Main: 1. #1 Sammy Swindell, Germantown, TN; 2. #77s Danny Stratton, Riverside, CA;
3. #14 Tony Stewart, Columbus, IN;4. #11T Tyler Edwards, Salina, OK; 5. #5d Zach Daum, Pocahontas, IL; 6. #7ca Caleb Armstrong, New Castle, IN; 7. #47x Shaun Insley, Royal Oak, NZ; 8. #77 Alex Bright, Collegeville, PA; 9. #17b Brad Kuhn, Avon, IN; 10. #73 Josh Ford, Oxnard, CA; 11. #05s Jon Stanbrough, Avon, IN; 12. #05T Gary Taylor, Snohomish, WA; 13. #78 Nick Wean, Phillipsburg, NJ; 14. #91k Derek King, Goreville, IL; 15. #4g Coleman Gulick, Binghamton, NY; 16. #71 Jason Leffler, Long Beach, CA; 17. #8v Jace VanderWeerd, Visalia, CA; 18. #11bx Brett Anderson, Belleville, IL; 19. #15p David Prickett, Fresno, CA; 20. #21b Christopher Bell, Norman, OK; 21. #19x Billy Wease, Noblesville, IN; 22. #14jr Matt Streeter, Galt, CA; 23. #86e Chris Ennis, San Diego, CA; 24. #1w Paul White, Waco, TX.
Last edited by Smoke14Wins on Thu Jan 12, 2012 8:21 pm, edited 1 time in total.
Smoke
"We know that Mother Nature is a woman. If she were a man, there would be no rain on race day."
<<

duffygoofy

User avatar

Posts: 1905

8066

Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 2:20 am

Post Thu Jan 12, 2012 6:47 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

Here is a couple of pics from the Chili Bowl
Attachments
OKTUL102_1251464l.jpg
OKTUL102_1251464l.jpg (7.12 KiB) Viewed 1598 times
OKTUL101_1251465l.jpg
OKTUL101_1251465l.jpg (9.93 KiB) Viewed 1598 times
ImageImage
<<

HiddenHollow

User avatar

Posts: 9979

Images: 3
8166

Joined: Mon Jun 15, 2009 11:44 am

Location: Tampa, FL

Post Thu Jan 12, 2012 8:36 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

OK Duffy... what is your avatar critter? Obviously, I've not kept up with the times.
"I'll wreck my mom to win a championship. I'll wreck your mom to win a championship." - Tony Stewart, November 17, 2011

"Fight For Four" - Annalee, March 27, 2012

#StandWithSmoke #14in14
<<

duffygoofy

User avatar

Posts: 1905

8066

Joined: Sun Nov 14, 2010 2:20 am

Post Thu Jan 12, 2012 9:40 pm

Re: Chili Bowl Info

HiddenHollow wrote:OK Duffy... what is your avatar critter? Obviously, I've not kept up with the times.


Its from the Movie(this is not how to spell it ) but its called MADATNASCAR
:lol: :lol: :lol: He is MORT.(MADAGASCAR)
ImageImage
PreviousNext

Return to Tony

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 5 guests

stewart haas logo footer



Terms of Use  |  Site Map  |  Privacy Policy  |  FAQ  |  Contact Us
COPYRIGHT © STEWART-HAAS RACING, LLC. All rights reserved.
Do not duplicate or redistribute in any form.
Approved by Tony Stewart & Gene Haas
PLEASE REPORT ANY PROBLEMS OR COMMENTS TO THE WEBMASTER